Logo
          Saturday, 21 July 2018
Home Site map Print For people with disabilities LT EN FB
Information for the Media
Structure and Contacts
Activities
Links
Questions
International Cooperation
Transparent Elections
News


 
 
 

Ministers until 1940

Ministers of justice



Petras Leonas 1918.11-1919.03
Liudas Noreika 1919.03-1920.06
Vincas Karoblis 1920.06-1923.06, 1925.09-1926.06
Antanas Tumėnas 1923.06-1924.07, 1925.02-1925.09
Mykolas Sleževičius 1926.06-1926.12
Stasys Šilingas 1926.12-1928.02, 1934.06-1938.03
Aleksandras Žilinskas 1928.02-1934.06
Boleslovas Masiulis 1938.03-1938.10
Vladas Stašinskas 1938.10-1938.12
Jonas Gudauskis 1938.12-1939.03
Antanas Tamošaitis 1939.03-1940.06

Back
Representation Before the               ECHR
Legal Aid